RESULTS | WOLLATON PARK | NOTTINGHAM | 17 MAY 2015

Position Course Name Gender Race No. Total Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Team Counter Team time
1 5 km Women Lucy Cull F 132 00:41:05       Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
2 5 km Women Jenni Cauvain W 0 00:41:54            
3 5 km Women Susan Clarke-Cox F 133 00:42:03       Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
4 5 km Women Pam Lucas F 118 00:42:15       Gemini Outdoor    
5 5 km Men Marcus Easterling M 144 00:42:28       Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
6 5 km Women Heidi Smith W 0 00:43:28            
7 5 km Women Fiona Haldenby F 135 00:43:35       Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
8 5 km Women Philippa Higgins F 114 00:43:44       Bristol Nordic Walking 4 02:49:20
9 5 km Men Kai Lilienfeia M 0 00:43:59       Mapperley C of E Primary 1  
10 5 km Women Lesley Eccles W 0 00:44:02            
11 5 km Women Laura Eccles W 0 00:44:07            
12 5 km Men Ben Ramowski M 117 00:44:39       Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
13 5 km Women Una Cooper F 152 00:44:40       Erewash Village Games    
14= 5 km Women Jilly Russell F 125 00:46:04       Holistic Health Team 1  
14= 5 km Women Jean Williamson F 33 00:46:04       Holistic Health Team 1  
16 5 km Women Mia Ramowski F 116 00:46:15       Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
17 5 km Women Sarah Ramowski F 115 00:46:18       Midlands Nordic Walking 4 03:00:47
18 5 km Women Virginia Trosser F 137 00:47:31            
19 5 km Men Robert Price M 111 00:47:40       Neath Striders    
20 5 km Men Kyle Magdaleno M 0 00:47:47       Mapperley C of E Primary 2  
21 5 km Men Alexander Raisin - Moss M 0 00:47:51       Mapperley C of E Primary 3  
22 5 km Women Heather Stoddart F 140 00:47:58       Midlands Nordic Walking    
23 5 km Men Lane Magdaleno M 0 00:47:59       Mapperley C of E Primary 4 03:07:36
24 5 km Women Yvonne McCarthy F 148 00:48:00            
25 5 km Women Dorothy Woodall F 138 00:49:08       Midlands Nordic Walking    
26 5 km Women Lorna Francis F 126 00:49:11       Midlands Nordic Walking    
27 5 km Women Claire Pegg F 145 00:49:12       Midlands Nordic Walking    
28 5 km Women Maureen Judd F 134 00:49:21       Holistic Health Team 2  
29 5 km Women Lindsey Price F 141 00:50:34       Neath Striders    
30 5 km Women Tina Boddington F 136 00:51:11       Midlands Nordic Walking    
31 5 km Women julia Fogelman F 139 00:51:12       Midlands Nordic Walking    
32 5 km Women Karen Wolf F 127 00:51:16       Midlands Nordic Walking    
33 5 km Men Louis Smith M 0 00:51:31            
34 5 km Women Janet Wingate. (Holistic Team) F 123 00:52:48       Holistic Health Team 3  
35 5 km Women Polly Hill F 146 00:52:52       Holistic Health Team 4 03:21:05
36 5 km Women Bianca Paxton F 128 00:53:02       Midlands Nordic Walking    
37 5 km Women Susan Laguitton F 149 00:53:47       Erewash Village Games    
38 5 km Women Theresa Flint F 153 00:53:50       Erewash Village Games    
39 5 km Women Kathleen Coghlan W 0 00:56:06            
40 5 km Men Stephen Havercroft M 130 00:56:13            
41 5 km Women Kathleen Havercroft F 131 00:56:17            
42 5 km Women Claire Swain F 124 00:58:25       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 1  
43 5 km Women Lesley Jackson F 129 01:00:12       Midlands Nordic Walking    
44 5 km Women Alison Legge F 147 01:06:26       Midlands Nordic Walking    
45 5 km Women Jessie Carter - Kay W 0 01:06:33       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 2  
46 5 km Women Jodi Havercroft-Jarvis F 150 01:09:55       Midlands Nordic Walking    
47= 5 km Women Celia Bircumshaw F 143 01:15:28            
47= 5 km Men Ed Bircumshaw   151 01:15:28            
49 5 km Women Nicola Cousins F 120 01:18:38       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 3  
50 5 km Women Stevie Lord F 119 01:18:50       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 4 04:42:26
51 5 km Women Dawn Pillar F 121 01:18:55       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas    
52 5 km Women Eleanor Pillar F 122 01:18:59       Nottingham Nordic Ninjas    
 
1 10 km Men Robert King M 30 01:12:46 00:37:06     Nordic Walk it! 1  
2 10 km Men Neil Bray M 91 01:14:32 00:37:47     Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
3 10 km Women Jane Holt F 38 01:16:18 00:38:26     Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
4 10 km Men Dave Crooks M 31 01:16:57 00:38:55     Nordic Walk it! 2  
5 10 km Women Lisa Young F 40 01:17:20 00:38:36     Oxfordshire Fitness 1  
6 10 km Women Louise Dymock F 81 01:17:21 00:38:33     Oxfordshire Fitness 2  
7 10 km Women Joanna Douglas F 25 01:17:26 00:39:09     Nordic Walk it! 3  
8 10 km Women Mel Wothorpe F 28 01:17:44 00:39:08     Nordic Walk it! 4 05:04:53
9 10 km Women Sian Cheverton F 73 01:19:00 00:39:30     Nordic Walk it!    
10 10 km Men Huw Barrett M 98 01:19:31 00:39:18     Oxfordshire Fitness 3  
11 10 km Women Philippa Sanders F 77 01:19:51 00:40:09     Pipsticks Nordic Walking    
12 10 km Men Paul Young M 80 01:20:08 00:40:41     Oxfordshire Fitness 4 05:14:20
13 10 km Women Jane Bradley F 86 01:21:42 00:40:49     Oxfordshire Fitness    
14 10 km Women Elaine Salmons F 89 01:21:45 00:40:41     Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
15 10 km Women Karen Davies F 53 01:22:07 00:40:57     Newark Nordics 1  
16 10 km Men David McCarthy M 70 01:22:08 00:40:57     Newark Nordics 2  
17 10 km Women Deborah Watts F 68 01:22:19 00:41:22     Newark Nordics 3  
18 10 km Women Caroline Lammie F 26 01:22:31 00:40:31     Nordic Walk it!    
19 10 km Women Lorraine Finney F 76 01:22:51 00:40:21     Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
20 10 km Women Helga Coburn F 63 01:23:10 00:41:56          
21 10 km Men Robert Leder M 83 01:23:28 00:41:51          
22 10 km Men Lawrence Coburn M 64 01:23:33 00:41:19          
23 10 km Women Beckett Anne F 57 01:23:34 00:41:37     Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
24 10 km Women June Exley F 56 01:23:36 00:41:39     Midlands Nordic Walking 4 05:31:46
25 10 km Women Sonia Ostapjuk F 45 01:24:01 00:42:23     Midlands Nordic Walking    
26 10 km Women Paula Waring F 72 01:24:06 00:41:59          
27 10 km Men Dave Radmore M 32 01:24:07 00:41:51     Holistic Health Team 1  
28 10 km Women Carole Posaner F 34 01:24:08 00:42:00     Midlands Nordic Walking    
29 10 km Women Catherine Williams F 39 01:24:27 00:42:25     Holistic Health Team 2  
30 10 km Women Emma Chan F 27 01:24:36 00:42:01     Nordic Walk it!    
31 10 km Women Gosia Kowsz F 99 01:24:38 00:41:41          
32= 10 km Women Jane Booker F 88 01:25:33 00:43:50     Harlow Harriers    
32= 10 km Men Dave Booker M 94 01:25:33 00:43:50     Harlow Harriers    
34 10 km Men Keith Streb M 58 01:25:36 00:43:04     Harlow Harriers    
35 10 km Women Pip Bateman F 75 01:25:40 00:42:33     Holistic Health Team 3  
36= 10 km Men John Bradford M 55 01:25:43 00:42:35     Holistic Health Team 4 05:39:57
36= 10 km Women Julie Archer F 74 01:25:43 00:42:33          
38 10 km Men Joe Mairura M 22 01:26:02 00:42:57     Midlands Nordic Walking    
39 10 km Women Alison Linton F 41 01:26:19 00:42:39     Midlands Nordic Walking    
40 10 km Women Janet Jenkins F 23 01:26:26 00:43:00     Bristol Nordic Walking    
41 10 km Women Jane Rodgers F 42 01:26:27 00:42:57     Midlands Nordic Walking    
42 10 km Women Lindsay Armstrong F 97 01:28:42 00:43:32     Midlands Nordic Walking    
43 10 km Women Carol Lilley F 21 01:28:43 00:44:07     Midlands Nordic Walking    
44 10 km Men Paul Nathanail M 95 01:29:22 00:43:33     Midlands Nordic Walking    
45= 10 km Men Keith Davis M 36 01:30:40 00:45:19     Holistic Health Team    
45= 10 km Women Carol Wilson F 50 01:30:40 00:44:46     Holistic Health Team    
47 10 km Women Claire Mendham F 37 01:30:43 00:44:44     Holistic Health Team    
48 10 km Women Kathryn Hall F 35 01:30:56 00:45:23     Holistic Health Team    
49 10 km Women Sue Horsfall F 60 01:30:59 00:43:34     Midlands Nordic Walking    
50 10 km Women Sharon Harris F 65 01:31:01 00:44:53     Erewash Village Games    
51 10 km Women Maggie Mairura F 71 01:32:00 00:45:29     Midlands Nordic Walking    
52 10 km Women Caroline Haggerty F 85 01:32:37 00:45:10          
53 10 km Women Michelle Leder F 82 01:34:18 00:46:20          
54 10 km Women Pam Lawrence F 87 01:34:25 00:46:39     Midlands Nordic Walking    
55 10 km Men Ray Gumme M 47 01:34:33 00:47:18     Nordic Walking Berkshire    
56 10 km Women Kate Butler F 62 01:36:18 00:48:21     Midlands Nordic Walking    
57 10 km Women Jenny Hawkes F 67 01:36:20 00:48:23          
58 10 km Women Judith Perry W 0 01:36:47 00:47:27          
59 10 km Women Lynne Shacklock F 59 01:38:20 00:49:42     Nicky's Nomads    
60 10 km Women Jean White F 93 01:38:22 00:49:45     Nicky's Nomads    
61 10 km Women Ashleigh Rhodes F 48 01:38:23 00:48:23     Nordic Walking Berkshire    
62 10 km Women Samantha Ruth F 92 01:38:28 00:49:47          
63 10 km Women Gaynor Carrington F 61 01:38:29 00:49:49     Nicky's Nomads    
64 10 km Women Lorna Henson-Smith F 49 01:38:56 00:49:01     Holistic Health Team    
65= 10 km Women Anne Trevorrow F 44 01:39:17 00:49:53     Midlands Nordic Walking    
65= 10 km Women Hilary Hawley F 90 01:39:17 00:49:53     Midlands Nordic Walking    
67 10 km Women Alison Slater F 78 01:44:01 00:51:11     Midlands Nordic Walking    
68 10 km Women sue Jones F 43 01:44:04 00:51:07     Midlands Nordic Walking    
69 10 km Women Kathy Holmes F 51 01:49:11 00:52:09     Midlands Nordic Walking    
70 10 km Men Peter Rowley M 69 01:49:13 00:50:53     Newark Nordics 4 05:55:47
71 10 km Women Deborah Garlick F 52 01:49:17 00:52:10     Midlands Nordic Walking    
72 10 km Women Elizabeth Hendron F 96 01:53:49 01:00:03     Midlands Nordic Walking    
73 10 km Women Sheelagh Gallagher F 54 02:04:54 01:00:50     Midlands Nordic Walking    
                       
1 20 km Men Gareth Davies M 9 02:26:11 00:35:44 01:12:27 01:49:14 Staffordshire Nordic Walking    
2 20 km Men John Read M 6 02:36:48 00:38:26 01:17:14 01:56:57 Midlands Nordic Walking    
3 20 km Women Tracy Critchlow F 10 02:48:07 00:41:02 01:22:56 02:04:42 TC    
4 20 km Women Sabine Bartelt F 7 02:52:50 00:42:20 01:25:41 02:08:55      
5= 20 km Women Rachael Ball F 1 03:00:08 00:43:10 01:27:05 02:12:01 Holistic Health Team    
5= 20 km Women Lynne Daniels F 8 03:00:08 00:43:08 01:27:06 02:12:01 Holistic Health Team    
7 20 km Women Sarah Shaw F 5 03:00:09 00:43:12 01:27:09 02:12:03 Holistic Health Team    
8 20 km Women Katalin Tischhauser F 2 03:05:45 00:41:59 01:27:19 02:15:44      
9 20 km Women Nicola Lewis F 3 03:28:06 00:51:03 01:43:10 02:36:36 Walk Kernow    
10 20 km Women Alison Read F 4 03:28:07 00:51:04 01:43:10 02:36:40