RESULTS | LYDIARD PARK | SWINDON | 6 SEPT 2015

Position Course Name Gender Race No. Total Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Team Counter Team time
1 5 km Men Paul Young M 113 00:38:56       Oxfordshire Fitness    
2 5 km Men Graeme Douglas M 87 00:39:53       Nordic Walk it! 1  
3 5 km Women Sarah Walters F 108 00:40:43       Pilates Esprit 1  
4 5 km Women Lucy Cull F 86 00:40:48       Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
5 5 km Women Susan Clarke-Cox F 85 00:40:51       Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
6 5 km Women Pam Lucas F 90 00:40:59       Gemini Outdoor    
7 5 km Women Valerie Evans F 89 00:41:11            
8 5 km Men Marcus Easterling M 88 00:41:18       Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
9 5 km Women Jo Swain F 104 00:41:20       Nordic Walk it! 2  
10 5 km Women Helen Russell F 100 00:41:27       Nordic Walk it! 3  
11 5 km Women Georgina West F 109 00:42:16       Nordic Walk it! 4 02:44:56
12 5 km Women Mina Blythe F 84 00:42:49       Bristol Nordic Walking 4 02:45:46
13 5 km Women Elke Schalipp-Gruss F 102 00:42:52       Pipsticks Nordic Walking    
14 5 km Women Georgia Norgaard Morton F 93 00:43:15       Nordic Walk it!    
15 5 km Women Sue Thorp F 106 00:43:59       Nordic Walk it!    
16 5 km Women Sarah O'Boyle F 94 00:44:03 00:00:01     Nordic Walk it!    
17 5 km Women Audrey Pepperman F 95 00:44:26       Nordic Walk it!    
18= 5 km Women Emma Ruffle F 99 00:44:33       The Body Works, North Som    
18= 5 km Women Christine Grandison F 111 00:44:33       Oxfordshire Fitness    
20 5 km Women Fiona Ryan F 101 00:44:54       Nordic Walk it!    
21 5 km Women Beate Shreeves F 103 00:45:23       Bristol Nordic Walking    
22 5 km Women Hazel Taylor F 105 00:45:37       Newark Nordics    
23 5 km Women Yvonne McCarthy F 91 00:45:49       Newark Nordics    
24 5 km Women Nicky Rowbottom F 98 00:47:13       Pipsticks Nordic Walking    
25 5 km Women Heather Christie F 112 00:47:18            
26 5 km Men Robert Price M 96 00:47:26       Neath Striders    
27 5 km Women Sue Neat F 92 00:48:26       Newark Nordics    
28 5 km Women Paula Allen F 81 00:49:31       Pilates Esprit 2  
29 5 km Women Penny Vickery F 107 00:49:35       Pilates Esprit 3  
30 5 km Women Lindsey Price F 97 00:51:06       Neath Striders    
31 5 km Women Margaret O'Connell F 110 00:55:15       Pilates Esprit 4 03:15:04
32 5 km Women Helen Baldwin F 82 00:55:16       Pilates Esprit    
1 10 km Men Dave Crooks M 31 01:13:57 00:37:00     Nordic Walk it! 1  
2 10 km Men Christopher Hedges M 41 01:15:15 00:36:22     Gemini Outdoor 1  
3 10 km Women Lynn Pickering F 65 01:15:41 00:36:47     Poles Apart Nordicers 1  
4 10 km Women Jane Holt F 44 01:15:45 00:38:04     Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
5 10 km Women Jo Douglas F 33 01:16:35 00:37:47     Nordic Walk it! 2  
6 10 km Women Deb Pearson F 130 01:16:51 00:37:43     Bristol Nordic Walking    
7 10 km Women Helen Evans F 35 01:17:44 00:36:43     Gemini Outdoor 2  
8= 10 km Women Louise Dymock F 34 01:17:52 00:38:08     Oxfordshire Fitness 1  
8= 10 km Women Lisa Young F 78 01:17:52 00:38:20     Oxfordshire Fitness 2  
10 10 km Women Caroline Lammie F 51 01:18:34 00:38:13     Nordic Walk it! 3  
11 10 km Men David McCarthy M 58 01:19:21 00:38:32     Newark Nordics    
12 10 km Women Paula Waring F 76 01:19:55 00:39:15          
13 10 km Men Ross Connell M 30 01:19:57 00:39:32     Thames Valley Cross Count    
14= 10 km Women Sian Cheverton F 28 01:19:59 00:39:03     Nordic Walk it! 4 05:09:05
14= 10 km Women Philippa Sanders F 69 01:19:59 00:39:22     Pipsticks Nordic Walking    
16 10 km Women Yvonne Gould F 38 01:20:59 00:39:39     Poles Apart Nordicers 2  
17 10 km Women Polly Bingley F 24 01:21:09 00:40:00     Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
18 10 km Men Robert Leder M 53 01:21:31 00:39:33     Thames Valley Nordic Walk 1  
19 10 km Women Emma Chan F 26 01:21:47 00:39:43     Nordic Walk it!    
20 10 km Women Jo Jones F 47 01:22:10 00:40:39     Oxfordshire Fitness 3  
21 10 km Men Guy Stevenson M 73 01:22:11 00:41:07     Poles Apart Nordicers 3  
22 10 km Women Melissa Bainbridge F 22 01:22:40 00:40:32     Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
23 10 km Women Deborah Watts F 77 01:22:42 00:39:59     Newark Nordics    
24 10 km Women Laura Brawn F 25 01:23:20 00:41:14     Oxfordshire Fitness 4 05:21:14
25 10 km Women Karen Davies F 32 01:23:41 00:39:29     Newark Nordics    
26 10 km Women Liz Stephenson F 72 01:23:57 00:42:11     Poles Apart Nordicers 4 05:22:48
27 10 km Women Gill Thompson F 74 01:24:16 00:41:17     Oxfordshire Fitness    
28 10 km Men Paul Harrison M 40 01:24:17 00:41:21     Gemini Outdoor 3  
29 10 km Women Emma Overson F 64 01:24:20 00:41:23     Wiltshire    
30 10 km Women Diana Hodgson F 42 01:24:48 00:41:37     Gemini Outdoor 4 05:22:04
31 10 km Women Mel Gould F 37 01:24:51 00:41:41     Gemini Outdoor    
32 10 km Women Janet Jenkins F 46 01:25:01 00:41:13     Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
33 10 km Women Gosia Kowsz F 132 01:25:05 00:40:55          
34 10 km Men Gareth Morgan M 62 01:25:16 00:41:39     Gemini Outdoor    
35 10 km Women Catherine Morgan F 61 01:25:17 00:41:42     Gemini Outdoor    
36 10 km Women Jackie Munns F 63 01:26:11       Oxfordshire Fitness    
37 10 km Women Suzanne Moon F 60 01:27:37 00:42:43     Oxfordshire Fitness    
38 10 km Women Maggie Mairura F 56 01:29:35 00:43:26     Midlands Nordic Walking    
39 10 km Women Julie Kay F 80 01:30:21 00:44:25     Thompson Striders    
40 10 km Women Lisa Gembarski F 36 01:30:56 00:44:24     Pilates Esprit 1  
41 10 km Women Linda Hunt F 45 01:30:59 00:45:04     Thames Valley Nordic Walk 2  
42 10 km Women Kate Potter F 66 01:31:02 00:45:15     Thames Valley Nordic Walk 3  
43= 10 km Women Karen Comber F 29 01:33:19 00:45:28     Pilates Esprit 2  
43= 10 km Women Julie Lewis Smith F 54 01:33:19 00:45:29     Pilates Esprit 3  
44 10 km Men Mike Walters M 75 01:34:01 00:46:51     Pilates Esprit 4 06:11:35
45 10 km Women Antonia Holt F 43 01:34:07 00:46:53     Pilates Esprit    
46 10 km Women Caroline Haggerty F 39 01:34:31 00:44:42          
47 10 km Women Anne Robinson F 67 01:34:33 00:45:05     Oxfordshire Fitness    
48 10 km Women Rosemary MacColl F 55 01:34:51 00:48:08     Middlesex    
49 10 km Women Michelle Leder F 52 01:35:30 00:46:57     Thames Valley Nordic Walk 4 05:59:02
50 10 km Women Jane Smith F 71 01:35:31 00:46:56     Thames Valley Nordic Walk    
51 10 km Men Brian Rulten M 68 01:37:18            
52 10 km Women Mary Kirkland F 49 01:39:23 00:48:22     Middlesex    
53 10 km Women Helen Julia F 48 01:42:02 00:49:45     Gemini Outdoor    
54 10 km Women Jane Stone F 79 01:49:38       Thompson Striders    
55 10 km Women Christine Butcher F 131 01:59:26            
56 10 km Women Tania Kirtsi F 50 02:04:31 01:01:07     British Nordic Walking    
57 10 km Men Charilaos Minas M 59 02:17:49 01:01:05     British Nordic Walking    
1 20 km Men Gareth Davies M 4 02:26:58 00:36:02 01:13:01 01:50:17 Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
2 20 km Men Roy Pentecost M 7 02:43:14 00:38:21 01:18:48 01:59:14 Gemini Outdoor    
3 20 km Men Keith Burton M 3 02:45:17 00:39:07 01:19:50 02:01:41 Gemini Outdoor    
4 20 km Women Fiona Burton F 2 02:45:19 00:39:08 01:19:50 02:01:44 Gemini Outdoor    
5 20 km Women Sabine Bartelt F 1 02:45:46 00:39:17 01:20:21 02:02:30 Poles Apart Nordicers    
6 20 km Men Joe Mairura M 57 02:54:16 00:41:11 01:24:47   Midlands Nordic Walking    
7 20 km Women Mandy McGachie F 6 02:56:36 00:42:23 01:26:13 02:10:39 Single entry - Trek Hire    
8 20 km Women Donna Jackson F 5 02:59:22 00:42:39 01:27:40 02:13:26 Nordic Walking East Kent