RESULTS | BLACK PARK | BUCKINGHAMSHIRE | 15 NOV 2015

5KM

Fastest Man | Marcus Easterling | Bristol Nordic Walking

Fastest Woman | Lisa Drewe | The Fitness Practice

Fastest Team | Nordic Walk It!

10KM

Fastest Man | Robert Jackson | Elaine Kearns Nordic Walking

Fastest Woman | Katherine Green | Nordic Walking East Anglia

Fastest Team | Nordic Walk It!

20KM

Fastest Man | Joe Mairura | Midlands Nordic Walking

Fastest Woman | Julia Tilbury | Surrey Striders

Fastest Team | Surrey Striders

 

First Name Surname Gender Distance TIME Team
Lisa Drewe F 5 Km 00:40:45 The Fitness Practice
Deb Watts F 5 Km 00:40:59 Newark Nordics
Sarah O'Boyle F 5 Km 00:41:09 Nordic Walk it!
Jo Swain F 5 Km 00:41:13 Nordic Walk it!
Helen Russell F 5 Km 00:41:19 Nordic Walk it!
Louise Righton F 5 Km 00:41:22 Newark Nordics
Marcus Easterling M 5 Km 00:42:00 Bristol Nordic Walking
Mo Nelson F 5 Km 00:42:38 We Nordic Walk it!
Marguerite Risby F 5 Km 00:42:40 PIPSTICKS NORDIC WALKING
Geroge West F 5 Km 00:42:46 Nordic Walk it!
Susan Lindsay F 5 Km 00:42:50
Audrey Pepperman F 5 Km 00:44:04 Nordic Walk it!
Hazel Taylor F 5 Km 00:44:20 Newark Nordics
Nicki Parr F 5 Km 00:44:52 We Nordic Walk it!
Liz Ward F 5 Km 00:45:34 PIPSTICKS NORDIC WALKING
Margaret Green F 5 Km 00:45:48 Surrey Striders
Yvonne McCarthy F 5 Km 00:46:01 Newark Nordics
Claudia Riordan F 5 Km 00:47:31 We Nordic Walk it!
Diane Eagle F 5 Km 00:47:33 We Nordic Walk it!
Robert Eagle M 5 Km 00:47:33 We Nordic Walk it!
Robert Price M 5 Km 00:48:09 Neath Striders
Lindsey Price F 5 Km 00:49:51 Neath Striders
Robert Jackson M 10 Km 01:11:14 Elaine Kearns Nordic Walking
Robert King M 10 Km 01:11:15 Nordic Walk it!
Alvyn Bysouth M 10 Km 01:12:40 Benchmark Fitness
Dave Crooks M 10 Km 01:13:22 Nordic Walk it!
Neil Bray M 10 Km 01:14:07 Staffordshire Nordic Walking
Keith Shireby M 10 Km 01:14:54 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Katharine Green F 10 km 01:15:30 Nordic Walking East Anglia
Julie Todd Todd F 10 Km 01:15:52 Midlands Nordic Walking
Sally Anne Salter F 10 Km 01:15:54 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Jane Thomas f 10 Km 01:15:54 Nordic Walking Watford
Jo Douglas F 10 Km 01:16:06 Nordic Walk it!
Susan Ellison F 10 Km 01:16:06 Nordic Walk Now
Catherine Bishop F 10 Km 01:17:45 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Guy Stevenson M 10 Km 01:17:47 Poles Apart Nordicers
Jules Galbraith F 10 Km 01:18:11 Nordic Walk it!
David McCarthy M 10 Km 01:18:47 Newark Nordics
George Nash m 10 Km 01:18:49 walk2fitness
Caroline Lammie F 10 Km 01:19:02 Nordic Walk it!
Rory McLaggan m 10 Km 01:19:02
Graham Jackson M 10 Km 01:19:03 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Ian Lawrence M 10 Km 01:19:08 Newark Nordics
Vanessa Davis F 10 Km 01:19:10 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Paula Waring F 10 Km 01:19:23 walk2fitness
Karen Davies F 10 Km 01:20:21 Newark Nordics
Paul Biscoe M 10 km 01:20:24 Walk2Fitness
Yvonne Gould F 10 Km 01:20:24 Poles Apart Nordicers
Karen Woolley F 10 Km 01:20:26 Newark Nordics
Louise Dymock F 10 Km 01:21:17 Oxfordshire Fitness
Lisa Young F 10 Km 01:21:18 Oxfordshire Fitness
Melissa Bainbridge F 10 Km 01:21:32 Bristol Nordic Walking
Sian Johnston F 10 Km 01:22:17 Walk2Fitness
Elaine Kearns F 10 Km 01:22:17 Walk2Fitness
Helga Coburn F 10 Km 01:22:37
Jane Bradley F 10 Km 01:23:49 Oxfordshire Fitness
Karen Creed F 10 Km 01:24:05 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Ruth Kersley F 10 Km 01:24:39 Surrey Striders
Janet Jenkins F 10 Km 01:25:01 Bristol Nordic Walking
Sarah Kell F 10 Km 01:25:04 Oxfordshire Fitness
Robert Leder M 10 Km 01:25:14 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Gordon Shering M 10 Km 01:25:18 Walk2fitness
Sue Malpass F 10 Km 01:26:05 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Lawrence Coburn M 10 Km 01:26:15
Katie Schanche F 10 Km 01:26:40 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Jackie Munns F 10 Km 01:26:43 Oxfordshire Fitness
Caroline Powell F 10 Km 01:26:44 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Ron Green M 10 Km 01:27:09
Margaret Short F 10 Km 01:27:20 Stride Outdoors
Maggie Mairura F 10 Km 01:27:42 Midlands Nordic Walking
Lana McLaggan f 10 Km 01:27:49
Frances Morris-Jones F 10 Km 01:28:10 Stride Outdoors
Ann Seymour F 10 Km 01:28:15 Stride Outdoors
Hazel Jonas F 10 Km 01:29:11 Nordic Walk Now
Emma Ruffle F 10 km 01:30:28 THE BODY WORKS
Sandy Layton F 10 Km 01:30:35 Jackie Reiss
Patricia Crowe F 10 Km 01:30:43 Elaine Kearns Nordic Walking
Alison Kerr f 10 Km 01:30:44 walk2fitness
Jenny Long F 10 Km 01:30:56 Stride Outdoors
Caroline Haggerty F 10 Km 01:31:18
Rosemary MacColl F 10 Km 01:31:23 Bushy Park Nordic Walkers
Kate Potter F 10 Km 01:32:42 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Jude Doherty F 10 Km 01:32:47 Nordic Walk Now
Elizabeth Cowley F 10 Km 01:32:48 Nordic Walk Now
Linda Giles F 10 Km 01:33:12 Oxfordshire Fitness
Louise New F 10 Km 01:33:13 Oxfordshire Fitness
Diane Broomfield f 10 Km 01:33:28
Emily Dench F 10 Km 01:33:34 Poles Apart Nordicers
Robert Dench M 10 Km 01:33:34 Poles Apart Nordicers
Brian Rulten M 10 Km 01:33:48
Lorraine Horlor F 10 Km 01:33:57 Hazels Nordicwalknow
Linda Hunt F 10 Km 01:34:10 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Lesley Vidal F 10 Km 01:34:19 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Jane Smith F 10 Km 01:35:54 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Janet Merritt F 10 Km 01:35:56 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Susan Ellison F 10 Km 01:36:26 Nordic Walk Now
Steven Jonas M 10 Km 01:36:30 Nordic Walk Now
Dave Kerrison M 10 Km 01:37:10 Pembrokeshire Nordic Walking
Philipa Kohly F 10 Km 01:37:16 Pembrokeshire Nordic Walking
Halina Nicholson-Smith F 10 Km 01:37:16 Ashdown Nordic
Julianne Shaw F 10 Km 01:37:17 Surrey Striders
Jo Sandford F 10 Km 01:38:09 Nordic Walk Now
Elaine Hayton F 10 Km 01:38:10 Nordic Walk Now
Marilyn Buckner F 10 Km 01:39:05 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Deborah Reid F 10 Km 01:39:36 Sally's Nordic Walkers
Sarah Lambert F 10 Km 01:40:06 Stride Outdoors
Michelle Leder F 10 Km 01:40:52 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Paul Buckner M 10 Km 01:40:58 Thames Valley Nordic Walking
Margaret Widdicombe F 10 Km 01:41:19 Stride Outdoors
Ros Hobday F 10 Km 01:42:26 Nordic Walk Now
Soultana Kirtsi F 10 Km 02:12:25 British Nordic Walking
Charilaos Minas M 10 Km 02:13:58 British Nordic Walking
Loren Connon F 10 Km dns South Lancashire Nordic Walking
Philippa Sanders F 10 Km dns PIPSTICKS NORDIC WALKING
Paul Young M 10 Km dns Oxfordshire Fitness
Clare Chew F 10 Km dns Sally's Nordic Walkers
Jackie Reiss F 10 Km dns Stride Outdoors
Trudy Twigg F 10 Km dns Stride Outdoors
Mary Kirkland F 10 Km retd Bushy Park Nordic Walkers
Hilary Robinson F 10 Km retd Stride Outdoors
Phoebe Young F 10 Km retd Oxfordshire Fitness
Julia Tilbury F 20 Km 02:52:18 Surrey Striders
Joe Mairura M 20 Km 02:58:52 Midlands Nordic Walking
Sabine Bartelt F 20 Km 02:58:59 Poles Apart Nordicers
Fiona Prior F 20 Km 03:07:45 Nordic Walking Watford
Anya Williamson F 20 Km 03:10:37 Surrey striders
Caroline Lees F 20 Km 03:10:46 Nordic Walking Watford
Valerie Peace F 20 Km 03:14:34 Nordic Walking Watford
Christalla Garrod F 20 Km 03:14:36 Nordic Walking Watford
Julian Willis M 20 Km 03:15:06 Walk Kernow
Helen Ferguson F 20 Km 03:18:37 Surrey Striders
Maureen Brown F 20 Km 03:18:38 Surrey Striders
Charlotte Oxbury F 20 Km 03:19:58 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Bernadette Peddar F 20 Km 03:25:04 Ridgeway Nordic walking
Libby Mckerrow F 20 Km 03:25:11 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Mike Andrews M 20 Km 03:28:21 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Jo Charles F 20 Km 03:28:35 Nordic Walking Watford
Elizabeth Everington F 20 Km 03:42:01 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Kirsty Morrow F 20 Km 03:42:15 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Helen O'Sullivan F 20 Km 03:45:01 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Susan Andrews F 20 Km 03:45:14 Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Jo Blackshaw F 20 Km dns jojourneys
Tony Dunne M 20 Km dns
Karen Lem F 20 Km dns Ridgeway Nordic Walking
Roy Pentecost M 20 Km dns Gemini Outdoor