Exel Challenge Results | Wollaton Park | Nottingham | 7 May 2017

Position Course Name Total Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Team Counter Team time
1 5 km Men Michael Downes 00:34:20         Staffordshire Nordic Walking    
2 5 km Men David Sharpe 00:35:42         Rutland Nordic Walk It! 1  
3 5 km Men John Downes 00:36:22         Staffordshire Nordic Walking    
4 5 km Men Donald Lawrence 00:36:53         Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
5 5 km Women Sue Fisher 00:37:13         Rutland Nordic Walk It! 2  
6 5 km Women Heather Sharpe 00:38:36         Rutland Nordic Walk It! 3  
7 5 km Women Sarah Talbot 00:39:27              
8 5 km Men Colin Veal 00:39:47         Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
9 5 km Men Marcus Easterling 00:39:56         Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
10= 5 km Men Mark Cliffe 00:40:05         Human-Nature Escapes CIC 1  
10= 5 km Men Jeremy Cliffe 00:40:05         Human-Nature Escapes CIC 2  
12 5 km Men George Shepherd 00:40:16         Rutland Nordic Walk It! 4 02:31:47
13 5 km Men Nick Gregory 00:40:29         Tracy    
14 5 km Women Jo Morley 00:41:44         Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
15 5 km Women Trish Dickenson 00:42:05         Rutland Nordic Walk It!    
16 5 km Women Diane Shepherd 00:42:08         Rutland Nordic Walk It!    
17 5 km Women Annabell Bell-Boule 00:43:04         Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
18 5 km Women Marylyn Godber 00:43:09         Midlands Nordic Walking 4 02:44:50
19 5 km Women Georgina West 00:43:43         Rutland Nordic Walk It!    
20 5 km Men Geoffrey Newman 00:43:48         Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
21 5 km Women Suzanne Thorp 00:44:37         Rutland Nordic Walk It!    
22 5 km Men Geoffrey Littlejohns 00:44:43         Midlands Nordic Walking    
23 5 km Men Jonathan Silvey 00:45:03         Midlands Nordic Walking    
24 5 km Women Dorothy Woodall 00:45:38         Midlands Nordic Walking    
25 5 km Women Amanda Saunderson 00:45:47         Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 1  
26 5 km Women Pam Lawrence 00:45:48         Midlands Nordic Walking    
27 5 km Men Michael Naylor 00:46:05         Midlands Nordic Walking    
28 5 km Men Mark Thwaites 00:46:07              
29 5 km Women Julie Matthews 00:46:08         Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 2  
30= 5 km Women Gale Cockayne 00:46:11         Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 3  
30= 5 km Women Lucy Smart 00:46:11         Midlands Nordic Walking    
32 5 km Women Amanda Rigby 00:46:21          Mirror Mirror Hair & Beauty    
33 5 km Women Corrina Korrubel 00:46:37         Team CC    
34 5 km Women Cherry Hazlehurst 00:46:40         Team CC    
35 5 km Women Judith Cartwright 00:46:46         Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 4 03:04:52
36 5 km Women Jane Davies 00:47:00         Bristol Nordic Walking 4 02:50:31
37 5 km Women Amanda Smith 00:47:56              
38 5 km Women Hilary Tarran 00:48:02         Midlands Nordic Walking    
39= 5 km Women Mel Hitchcocks 00:48:10              
39= 5 km Women Yvonne McCarthy 00:48:10         Newark Nordics    
41 5 km Women Kathryn Whittle 00:49:09         Kathryn Whittle    
42= 5 km Women Tina Boddington 00:50:02         Midlands Nordic Walking    
42= 5 km Women Julia Fogelman 00:50:02         Midlands Nordic Walking    
44 5 km Women Yvette Norton 00:50:24              
45 5 km Women Jenny Cox 00:52:33         Midlands Nordic Walking    
46 5 km Women Diane Davison 00:52:36         Midlands Nordic Walking    
47 5 km Girl Scarlett Chalkley 00:56:51              
48 5 km Women Isobel Murray 00:58:12              
49 5 km Boy Alistair Murray 00:58:18              
50 5 km Women Una Evans 00:59:10              
51 5 km Women Lyn Lall 00:59:16              
52 5 km Women Jude Sockett 00:59:27         Human-Nature Escapes CIC 3  
53 5 km Men Alan Sockett 00:59:31         Human-Nature Escapes CIC 4 03:19:08
                     
1 10 km Men Neil Bray 01:10:07 00:35:18            
2 10 km Men Bartosz Piotrowicz 01:10:08 00:36:10       Stepping Out - The Wellness Club    
3 10 km Women Paula Waring 01:13:29 00:36:15       Walk2Fitness    
4 10 km Women Ewa Piotrowicz 01:14:03 00:37:21       Stepping Out - The Wellness Club    
5 10 km Women Helen Hodgson 01:14:36 00:36:56       Walk2Fitness    
6 10 km Men Guy Stevenson 01:14:53 00:37:33            
7 10 km Men Michael Jefferies 01:16:51 00:38:18            
8 10 km Women Catherine Riches 01:19:43 00:39:30       Poles Apart Nordicers    
9 10 km Men Barry Williams 01:21:37 00:40:58       Newark Nordics 1  
10 10 km Women Karen Ryder 01:22:10 00:41:10       Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
11 10 km Women Dorothy Martin 01:22:28 00:41:18            
12 10 km Men David Martin 01:24:24 00:41:16            
13 10 km Women Karen Clark 01:24:26 00:42:40       Newark Nordics 2  
14 10 km Women Karen Davies 01:24:37 00:42:45       Newark Nordics 3  
15 10 km Women Jane Rodgers 01:26:14 00:43:05       Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
16 10 km Women Jane Southey 01:28:55 00:44:42       Newark Nordics 4 05:39:35
17 10 km Women Sue Horsfall 01:29:29 00:43:53       Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
18 10 km Men Russell Nolan 01:29:41 00:44:37            
19 10 km Women Anne Trevorrow 01:29:56 00:45:30       Midlands Nordic Walking 4 05:47:49
20 10 km Women Deb Watts 01:30:20 00:44:50       Newark Nordics    
21 10 km Women Louise Padelopoulos 01:30:44 00:45:44            
22 10 km Women Hazel Taylor 01:33:34 00:47:29       Newark Nordics    
23 10 km Women Lorna Francis 01:34:01 00:47:03       Midlands Nordic Walking    
24 10 km Women CLAIRE PEGG 01:34:36 00:47:17       Midlands Nordic Walking    
25 10 km Women Linda Moxon 01:34:54 00:47:20       Midlands Nordic Walking    
26 10 km Men Bill Hawley 01:35:49 00:48:05       Midlands Nordic Walking    
27 10 km Women Hilary Hawley 01:35:51 00:48:06       Midlands Nordic Walking    
28 10 km Women Katie Yapp 01:38:54 00:48:16       Midlands Nordic Walking    
29 10 km Women EMMA RUFFLE 01:39:10 00:47:24       THE BODY WORKS    
30 10 km Men Steven Anderson 01:43:07 00:50:32            
31 10 km Women Deborah Loach 01:44:08 00:53:18       Nordic Walking West Midlands 1  
32 10 km Women Monica Lewis 01:44:09 00:53:19       Nordic Walking West Midlands 2  
33 10 km Women Donna Mcdonald 01:52:27 00:56:30       Nordic Walking West Midlands 3  
34 10 km Women Judie Vasey 01:52:34 00:55:53       Nordic Walking West Midlands 4 07:13:18
35 10 km Women Henrietta Parr 01:52:43 00:56:34       Nordic Walking West Midlands    
36 10 km Men Charilaos Minas 02:09:58         British Nordic Walking    
37 10 km Women Tania Kirtsi 02:10:01         British Nordic Walking    
                     
1 21 km Men Charlie Drewe 02:25:26 00:06:49 00:39:37 01:13:37 01:49:07 The Fitness Practice    
2 21 km Men Rob Ferguson 02:27:21 00:07:05 00:40:28 01:15:37 01:51:33 Bristol Nordic Walking    
3 21 km Women Sabine Bartelt 02:50:35 00:12:02 00:51:04 01:30:13 02:09:59 Poles Apart Nordicers    
4 21 km Women Tracy Critchlow 02:56:33 00:11:46 00:51:28 01:32:18 02:13:51 Tracy    
5 21 km Men Joe Z Mairura 02:59:30 00:11:41 00:51:00 01:34:17 02:16:11 Midlands Nordic Walking    
6 21 km Women Julie Barnett 03:08:58 00:12:22 00:54:23 01:38:32 02:23:40      
7 21 km Men Peter Engledow 03:32:37 00:08:55 00:53:27 01:40:27 02:31:45      
8 21 km Men Simon Chalkley 03:38:55 00:10:11 01:00:09 01:50:06        
9 21 km Women Michelle Chalkley 03:38:55 00:10:11 01:00:09 01:50:06