Exel Challenge Results | Fourteen Locks | Newport | 24 June 2018

 

First Name Surname Distance Team Time
MELVIN OLUWAGBEMI 10 Km   01:08:08
Rob Ferguson 10 Km Bristol Nordic Walking 01:11:38
Paula Waring 10 Km   01:18:09
Rebecca Ricketts 10 Km The Musketeers 01:22:01
Patricia Warn 10 Km  Bristol Nordic Walking 01:22:37
Melissa Bainbridge 10 Km Bristol Nordic Walking 01:23:09
Charlotte Johnson 10 Km Valleys Nordic Walking 01:24:36
Marcus Easterling 10 Km Bristol Nordic Walking 01:24:51
Kerry Charlton 10 Km   01:26:49
Catharine England 10 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:27:16
Alison Allen 10 Km   01:27:19
Stephen Bond 10 Km   01:27:21
Gareth morgan 10 Km Valleys Nordic Walking 01:27:26
jacqui morgan 10 Km Valleys Nordic Walking 01:27:50
Kath Bowen 10 Km Valleys Nordic walkers 01:28:51
Marie Hiranthi Gardner 10 Km   01:29:18
Donald Branch 10 Km Bristol Nordic Walking 01:32:17
Katherine Price 10 Km   01:32:33
Libby Martin 10 Km   01:32:41
Elizabeth Czaban 10 Km Valleys Nordic walkers 01:32:52
Anne Robinson 10 Km The Musketeers 01:34:38
kevin Davies 10 Km   01:35:00
Euryl Major 10 Km Cath England Nordic Walking 01:35:04
Hannah Shawyer 10 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:36:20
Sheelagh Byrne 10 Km The Musketeers 01:37:47
Dana Whawell 10 Km The Musketeers 01:41:18
Emily Burnell 10 Km   01:42:23
Sandra Richens 10 Km   01:44:20
Paul Sellick 10 Km Pauline's Nordic Walkers 01:45:42
Sue Davies 10 Km   01:51:10
Julie Wedge 10 Km   01:51:12
Yvonne Mackeson 10 Km Pauline's Nordic Walkers 01:53:18
Pauline Curtis 10 Km Pauline's Nordic Walkers 01:53:21
Marion Reid 10 Km Pauline's Nordic Walkers 01:53:22
Ann Starbuck 10 Km   01:58:39
Elizabeth Newcomb 10 Km   01:58:42
Mary Louise Garland 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walks 02:01:12
Sheila Phillips 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walkers 02:01:15
Linda Simmonds 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walks 02:01:17
Edward Woolley 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walks 02:01:21
Jane Veale 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walks 02:01:23
Linda Kieft 10 Km Caerphilly Nordic Walks 02:01:29
Soultana Kirtsi 10 Km   02:07:24
Charilaos Minas 10 Km   02:11:07
First Name Surname Distance Team Time
Mike Jefferies 5 Km   00:42:28
Gillian Williams 5 Km   00:44:19
Gillian Eabry 5 Km   00:47:02
Carol Middlemist 5 Km   00:48:00
Philippa Higgins 5 Km Bristol Nordic Walking 00:48:23
Caroline Haggerty 5 Km Body Works 00:48:55
EMMA RUFFLE 5 Km North Somerset Nordic Walkers 00:54:05
Rose Batten 5 Km Valleys Nordic Walkers 00:56:12
Lynne phillips 5 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 00:57:00
Debbie Harvey 5 Km Old Town Nordic Walking 01:02:21
Summer England 5 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:02:50
Jason England 5 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:02:51
Valerie Underwood 5 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:04:33
Derek Coates 5 Km   01:04:56
Norma Bond 5 Km   01:09:57
Joanne McCaffrey 5 Km   01:10:28
Jayne Room 5 Km   01:10:32
Geraldine Protheroe 5 Km Cath England School of Nordic Walking 01:23:59