Exel Challenge Results | Chasewater Country Park | Staffordshire | 18 November 2018

A crisp, sunny day for the final Exel Challenge Event for 2018.  Participants enjoyed a scenic flat course around the blue lake.  A big thank you to Sue and her amazing team of volunteers who organised the day.  We're looking forward to announcing dates for 2019 soon.

First Name Surname Gender Team Time
10 km        
Glyn Stacey Male   01:15:03
Paula Waring Female Walk2fitness 01:16:21
Jonathan Andrew Male Staffordshire Nordic Walking 01:17:32
Dale Cass Male Staffordshire Nordic Walking 01:17:33
Jackie Jefferies Male   01:20:08
Carol Malpass Female Stafford Nordic Walkers 01:22:38
Elaine Salmons Female Midlands Nordic Walking 01:22:42
Ian Lawrence Male Newark Nordics 01:22:57
Julia Lameris Female   01:24:38
George Oliver Male   01:24:48
Gail ANDREWS Female TwinFitness Sutton Coldfield 01:25:21
Deborah Loach Female TwinFitness Sutton Coldfield 01:25:26
David Peter Martin Male   01:26:14
Dorothy Martin Female   01:26:17
Mandy Sinclair Female   01:26:19
Coleen Coxon Female Midlands Nordic Walking 01:26:39
Amanda FARRELL Female   01:26:46
Karen Ryder Female Midlands Nordic Walking 01:26:49
Loius Smith Male Staffordshire Nordic walkers 01:27:58
Marcus Easterling Male Bristol Nordic Walking 01:28:18
Katalin Tischhauser Female   01:32:04
Lorraine Rimmer Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:32:30
Judith Hurst Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:32:31
ann mclaughlin Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:32:33
TRACEY GORMAN Female Staffordshire Nordic Walking 01:33:04
Heidi Smith Female Staffordshire Nordic walkers 01:33:05
Mike Haynes Male Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:33:17
Claire Payne Female TwinFitness 01:33:26
Kathie Mcmullan Female   01:33:27
Nually Farrelly Female TwinFitness Sutton Coldfield 01:33:28
Ben Carnes Male Staffordshire Nordic Walking 01:33:30
Gareth Davies Male Staffordshire Nordic Walking 01:33:32
Phil Leivers Male Midlands Nordic Walking 01:37:23
Sian Harris Female Valleys Nordic Walking 01:38:31
Juliette Smart Female   01:41:37
Barbara Mawbey Female   01:41:39
Carol Beresford Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:42:22
Margaret Moran Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:44:14
Debbie Clements Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:45:46
Jane Johnstone Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:49:07
Louise Jones Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:49:15
Amanda Pearce Female   01:49:27
Ann Standing Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:49:42
Monica Lewis Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:49:43
Hannah Twort Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:50:06
Brian Allen Male Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:50:13
Jane Allen Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:50:13
Christine Reeves Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:53:44
Debbie OHanlon Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 01:53:45
David Phillips Male   01:55:36
Simon Chalkley Male   01:55:38
Judy Cockayne Female   01:55:42
Paula Sharpe Female   01:55:44
Joanne Bate Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 02:03:24
JULIE HADDON Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 02:03:41
Alison Wheat Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 02:04:05
Perry Smythe Male Nordic Walking West Midlands 02:04:13
Henrietta Parr Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 02:04:19
         
5 km        
Jane Bisiker Female Staffordshire Nordic Walking 00:37:47
ROBERT JACKSON Male WALK2FITNESS 00:38:11
Anne Coghlan Female Staffordshire Nordic Walking 00:39:01
Jenny Andrew Female Staffordshire Nordic Walking 00:39:46
Trish Quiney Female Staffordshire Nordic Walking 00:39:52
Richard Bisiker Male Staffordshire Nordic Walking 00:43:25
EMMA RUFFLE Female   00:43:53
Radmila Oliver Female   00:47:02
Linda Moxon Female Midlands Nordic Walking 00:47:27
Eric Grindle Male   00:48:15
Katrina Wilkinson-Grindle Female   00:48:17
Jane Cowie Female Midlands Nordic Walking 00:54:52
Nim Cave Female Nordic Walking West Midlands 00:55:35
Alison Clark Female Midlands Nordic Walking 00:55:46
Marie Sutton Female   00:55:56
Debbie Harvey Female   01:01:23

 

Fastest teams on 10 km and 5 km distances were both from Staffordshire Nordic Walking.  Well done to instructor Gareth Davies and team members.