Challenge Series Results | Wollaton Park | Nottingham | 15 May 2016

Position Course Name Total Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Team Counter Team time
1 5 km Women Louise Dymock 00:38:15         Oxfordshire Fitness    
2 5 km Men Nick Gregory 00:38:51              
3 5 km Women Jane Southey 00:38:59         Newark Nordics 1  
4 5 km Men Mark Cliffe 00:39:05              
5 5 km Women Louise Righton 00:39:15         Newark Nordics 2  
6 5 km Women Caroline Lammie 00:39:21         Nordic Walk It! 1  
7 5 km Men Jeremy Cliffe 00:39:37              
8 5 km Men Marcus Easterling 00:39:52         Bristol Nordic Walking    
9 5 km Women Jo Swain 00:40:05         Nordic Walk It! 2  
10 5 km Women Hilary Rowe 00:40:14         Bristol Nordic Walking    
11 5 km Men George Shepherd 00:40:31         Nordic Walk It! 3  
12 5 km Women Helen Russell 00:40:35         Nordic Walk It! 4 02:40:32
13 5 km Women Melanie Limbrey 00:40:39         Newark Nordics 3  
14 5 km Women Christine Downes 00:41:42         Staffordshire Nordic Walk 1  
15 5 km Women Emily Dymock 00:42:08         Oxfordshire Fitness    
16 5 km Men Danny Groom 00:42:46         Staffordshire Nordic Walk 2  
17 5 km Women Margaret Downes 00:42:48         Staffordshire Nordic Walk 3  
18 5 km Women Hazel Taylor 00:43:08         Newark Nordics 4 02:42:01
19 5 km Women Suzanne Thorp 00:43:38         Nordic Walk It!    
20 5 km Women Christine Kerrigan 00:44:47         Notts Nordic Walking    
21 5 km Women Yvonne McCarthy 00:44:53         Newark Nordics    
22 5 km Women Diane Eagle 00:45:06         Nordic Walk It!    
23 5 km Women Vicki Small 00:45:08              
24 5 km Men Jonathan Silvey 00:45:09         Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
25 5 km Men Robert Eagle 00:45:16         Nordic Walk It!    
26 5 km Men Robert Price 00:45:34         Neath Striders    
27 5 km Women Carol Santer 00:45:51              
28 5 km Women Dorothy Woodall 00:45:59         Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
29 5 km Women Geraldine Lewis 00:46:00         Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
30 5 km Women Beverley Rasdell 00:46:49         Staffordshire Nordic Walk 4 02:54:05
31 5 km Women Carole Posaner 00:48:08              
32 5 km Women Sue Link 00:48:09              
33 5 km Women Claire Swain 00:48:55         Midlands Nordic Walking 4 03:06:03
34 5 km Women Alice Kirwan 00:49:01              
35 5 km Women Hilary Tarran 00:49:03         Midlands Nordic Walking    
36 5 km Women Stephanie Hart 00:49:07              
37 5 km Women Julia Fogelman 00:49:31         Midlands Nordic Walking    
38 5 km Women Pam Lawrence 00:49:33         Midlands Nordic Walking    
39 5 km Women Susan Laguitton 00:50:01         Midlands Nordic Walking    
40 5 km Women Sheila Taylor 00:50:04         Midlands Nordic Walking    
41 5 km Men Louis Smith 00:50:17              
42 5 km Women Jenny Cox 00:51:05         Midlands Nordic Walking    
43 5 km Women Lindsey Price 00:52:13         Neath Striders    
44 5 km Women Sylvia Semken 00:52:53         Midlands Nordic Walking    
45 5 km Women Sue Sokal 00:52:57              
46 5 km Men Michael Naylor 00:53:59         Midlands Nordic Walking    
47 5 km Men Alex Hopkinson 00:55:10         Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 1  
48 5 km Women Deborah Garlick 00:55:11 00:53:45       Midlands Nordic Walking    
49 5 km Women Kathy Holmes 00:55:14 00:53:39       Midlands Nordic Walking    
50 5 km Women Stevie Lord 00:59:14         Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 2  
51 5 km Women Nicola Cousins 00:59:18         Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 3  
52 5 km Women Sue Hopkinson 00:59:42         Nottingham Nordic Ninjas 4 03:53:24
53 5 km Women Claire PEGG 01:03:39 00:49:28       Midlands Nordic Walking    
54 5 km Men Ben Carnes 01:08:10         Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
55 5 km Women Heidi Smith 01:08:14              
                     
1 10 km Men Robert King 01:08:25 00:34:19       Nordic Walk It! 1  
2 10 km Men Peter Catchpole 01:10:17 00:34:54       Staffordshire Nordic Walk 1  
3 10 km Men Glyn Stacey 01:10:49 00:35:18       Staffordshire Nordic Walk 2  
4 10 km Men Neil Bray 01:12:38 00:36:24            
5 10 km Women Sandra Gell 01:13:40 00:36:50       Midlands Nordic Walking 1  
6 10 km Men Dave Crooks 01:13:44 00:36:41       Nordic Walk It! 2  
7 10 km Men Bob Jackson 01:13:47 00:36:48       walk2fitness 1  
8 10 km Men Michael Downes 01:14:21 00:35:52       Staffordshire Nordic Walk 3  
9 10 km Women Paula Waring 01:14:36 00:36:59       walk2fitness 2  
10 10 km Women Helen Hodgson 01:14:46 00:37:11       Elaine Kearns Nordic Walk    
11 10 km Men Paul Biscoe 01:14:48 00:37:13       walk2fitness 3  
12 10 km Women Joanna Douglas 01:15:20 00:38:12       Nordic Walk It! 3  
13 10 km Women Mel Griffiths 01:15:44 00:37:41       Nordic Walk It! 4 04:53:13
14 10 km Women Lynn Pickering 01:15:55 00:38:03       Poles Apart    
15 10 km Men David McCarthy 01:16:05 00:38:03       Newark Nordics    
16 10 km Men Guy Stevenson 01:16:16 00:37:43       Poles Apart Nordicers    
17 10 km Men John Downes 01:16:50 00:37:03       Staffordshire Nordic Walk 4 04:52:17
18 10 km Men Sébastien Danneels 01:16:57 00:38:40       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
19 10 km Men John Middleton 01:17:06 00:37:27       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
20 10 km Women Yvonne Gould 01:19:34 00:40:08       Poles Apart    
21 10 km Men Lawrence Coburn 01:20:55 00:39:37            
22 10 km Women Helga Coburn 01:21:12 00:40:22            
23 10 km Women Karen Clark 01:21:18 00:40:41            
24 10 km Women Karen Davies 01:21:21 00:40:20       Newark Nordics    
25 10 km Women Deb Watty 01:21:26 00:40:39            
26 10 km Women Karen Woolley 01:21:28 00:40:25       Newark Nordics    
27 10 km Women Lindsey Catchpole 01:22:43 00:41:15       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
28 10 km Women Emma Chan 01:22:44 00:40:26       Nordic Walk It!    
29 10 km Women Amanda Farrell 01:22:48 00:41:13       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
30 10 km Women Joss Proctor 01:23:02 00:41:45       Midlands Nordic Walking 2  
31= 10 km Women June Exley 01:23:03 00:41:45       Midlands Nordic Walking 3  
31= 10 km Women Jane Sherratt 01:23:03 00:41:48       Midlands Nordic Walking 4 05:22:48
33 10 km Women Jocelyn Brown 01:23:04 00:41:46       Midlands Nordic Walking    
34 10 km Women Sonia Ostapjuk 01:23:09 00:41:47       Midlands Nordic Walking    
35 10 km Men Frank Wilson 01:23:19 00:41:47       Midlands Nordic Walking    
36 10 km Women Sarah Dale 01:23:27 00:40:44       Midlands Nordic Walking    
37 10 km Women Carol Lilley 01:24:32 00:42:04            
38 10 km Women Sarah O'Boyle 01:24:33 00:42:05       Nordic Walk It!    
39 10 km Women Emma Ruffle 01:26:06 00:43:12       The Body Works    
40 10 km Men Dave Radmore 01:26:15 00:41:46       Holistic Health Team    
41 10 km Men David Peter Martin 01:26:16 00:42:30       PoleStars    
42 10 km Women Dorothy Martin 01:26:17 00:42:32       PoleStars    
43 10 km Women Coleen Coxon 01:26:51 00:43:08       Midlands Nordic Walking    
44 10 km Men Tony Bampton 01:27:53 00:45:05            
45 10 km Women Christine Hall 01:28:15 00:42:58       Midlands Nordic Walking    
46 10 km Men Keith Davis 01:28:32 00:44:08       Holistic Health Team    
47 10 km Women Carol Anne Wilson 01:28:39 00:44:10       Holistic Health Team    
48 10 km Men Paul Nathanail 01:29:48 00:45:21       Bramcote Tomorrow    
49= 10 km Women Caroline Haggerty 01:30:57 00:44:44       The Body Works    
49= 10 km Women Anne Trevorrow 01:30:57 00:45:31       Midlands Nordic Walking    
51 10 km Women Rosemary MacColl 01:31:01 00:45:28            
52= 10 km Women Virginia Trosser 01:32:00 00:46:06       walk2fitness 4 05:15:11
52= 10 km Women Rachel Ritchie 01:32:00 00:46:07            
54 10 km Women Elaine Cairns 01:32:38 00:46:14       walk2fitness    
55 10 km Women Tracy Brazil 01:32:41 00:46:26       walk4fitness    
56 10 km Men Gordon Shering 01:32:56 00:46:09       walk2fitness    
57 10 km Women Denise Aspinall 01:32:59 00:46:26            
58 10 km Women Chris Burton 01:33:02 00:45:50            
59 10 km Men John Hess 01:33:08 00:46:35       Midlands Nordic Walking    
60 10 km Women Kay Tomlinson 01:33:41 00:45:40            
61 10 km Women Trish Wilson 01:33:43 00:45:41            
62 10 km Women Lorna Francis 01:37:43 00:49:17       Midlands Nordic Walking    
63 10 km Women Marie Wilson 01:46:45 00:52:10       378norkers 1  
64 10 km Women Clare O'Leary 01:46:46 00:51:59       378norkers 2  
65 10 km Women Su Smith 01:46:47 00:52:13       378norkers 3  
66 10 km Men Kev Brown 01:46:48 00:52:03       378norkers 4 07:07:06
67 10 km Women Tania Kirtsi 02:05:43 01:04:35            
68 10 km Men Charilaos Minas 02:06:26 01:04:34            
                     
1 21 km Men Gareth Davies 02:32:24 01:17:43 01:54:14     Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
2 21 km Men John Read 02:47:33 00:48:47 01:27:57 02:07:00   Midlands Nordic Walking    
3 21 km Women Tracy Critchlow 02:53:11 00:49:31 01:30:45 02:11:48        
4 21 km Men Joe Mairura 02:53:26 00:48:42 01:29:57 02:11:51   Midlands Nordic Walking    
5 21 km Women Dawn Garwood 02:54:49 00:50:18 01:31:47 02:12:39   Barefoot Studio    
6 21 km Women Sabine Bartelt 02:56:44 00:49:41 01:31:17 02:13:46   Poles Apart Nordicers    
7 21 km Women Charlotte Torres 03:12:04 00:53:00 01:38:43 02:24:50   Barefoot Studio    
8 21 km Men Michael Andrews 03:15:31 00:54:43 01:39:32 02:26:17   Ridgeway Nordic Walking    
9 21 km Women Katalin Tischhauser 03:18:28 00:52:59 01:38:43 02:26:29