Challenge Series Results | Lydiard Park | Swindon | 4 September 2016

Position Course Name Total Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Split Time Team Counter Team time
1 5 km Women Louise Dymock 00:37:21         Oxfordshire Fitness 1  
2 5 km Men Michael Jefferies 00:38:11              
3 5 km Women Caroline Lammie 00:38:46         Nordic Walk It! 1  
4 5 km Women Valerie Evans 00:39:15              
5 5 km Women Valerie Aspin 00:39:19         Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
6 5 km Men Marcus Easterling 00:39:21         Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
7 5 km Men George Shepherd 00:40:17         Nordic Walk It! 2  
8 5 km Women Helen Russell 00:40:23         Nordic Walk It! 3  
9 5 km Women Jo Swain 00:40:26         Nordic Walk It! 4 02:39:52
10 5 km Women Christine Grandison 00:40:31              
11 5 km Women Sarah Talbot 00:40:59         Poles Apart Nordicers    
12 5 km Women Hilary Rowe 00:41:22         Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
13 5 km Women Emily Dymock 00:41:41         Oxfordshire Fitness 2  
14 5 km Women Lisa Gembarski 00:41:52         Pilates Esprit 1  
15 5 km Women Julie Lewis Smith 00:41:56         Pilates Esprit 2  
16 5 km Men Colin Veal 00:42:54         Bristol Nordic Walking 4 02:42:56
17 5 km Women Liz Jaffray 00:42:57         Pilates Esprit 3  
18 5 km Women Frankie Dean 00:42:58         Pilates Esprit 4 02:49:43
19 5 km Men Danny Groom 00:43:17         Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
20 5 km Women Muriel French 00:43:33         Pilates Esprit    
21 5 km Women Antonia Holt 00:43:39         Pilates Esprit    
22 5 km Women Yvonne McCarthy 00:44:35         Newark Nordics    
23= 5 km Men Graham Wells 00:44:46         Oxfordshire Fitness 3  
23= 5 km Men Mike Cole 00:44:46              
25 5 km Men Geoffrey Newman 00:45:47         Bristol Nordic Walking    
26 5 km Women Paula Allen 00:46:06         Pilates Esprit    
27 5 km Women Zoe Veal 00:47:13         Bristol Nordic Walking    
28 5 km Women Lynda Wilson 00:47:59         White Horse Hill Nordic W 1  
29 5 km Men Michael Ellwood 00:48:05         Oxfordshire Fitness 4 02:51:53
30 5 km Men Louis Smith 00:48:55         Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
31 5 km Women Heather Groom 00:49:03              
32 5 km Women Sue Horton 00:49:29         White Horse Hill Nordic W 2  
33 5 km Women Kirsteen Fraser 00:50:48         Pilates Esprit    
34 5 km Women Dana Whawell 00:51:31         Oxfordshire Fitness    
35 5 km Women Lynne Doyle 00:51:42         Pilates Esprit    
36 5 km Women Sandra Richens 00:51:44         Pilates Esprit    
37 5 km Women Joan Walton 00:52:11         Oxfordshire Fitness    
38 5 km Women Lisa Lammiman 00:52:27         Oxfordshire Fitness    
39 5 km Women Helen Baldwin 00:54:15         Pilates Esprit    
40 5 km Women Margaret OConnell 00:54:16         Pilates Esprit    
41= 5 km Women Barbara Martin 00:56:22         Oxfordshire Fitness    
41= 5 km Women Lisa Young 00:56:22         Oxfordshire Fitness    
43 5 km Women Debbie Harvey 00:56:55         Pilates Esprit    
44 5 km Women Wendy Thompson 00:58:47         White Horse Hill Nordic W 3  
45 5 km Women Jacqueline de Burgh 01:00:35         White Horse Hill Nordic W 4 03:36:50
46 5 km Women Maighread de Burgh 01:00:41         White Horse Hill Nordic W    
Retd 5 km Women Fiona Rowe 00:25:27         Poles Apart Nordicers    
                     
1 10 km Men Malcolm Walker 01:07:53 00:33:18       Nordic Walk It! 1  
2 10 km Men Robert King 01:07:59 00:34:05       Nordic Walk It! 2  
3 10 km Men Neil Bray 01:11:01 00:35:29            
4 10 km Men Dave Crooks 01:12:02 00:35:39       Nordic Walk It! 3  
5 10 km Men David McCarthy 01:13:34 00:36:34       Newark Nordics    
6 10 km Women Paula Waring 01:14:49 00:37:32       Elaine Kearns Walk to Fit    
7 10 km Men Guy Stevenson 01:14:50 00:36:35       Poles Apart Nordicers    
8 10 km Women Jules Galbraith 01:15:05 00:37:03       Nordic Walk It! 4 04:42:59
9 10 km Men Gareth Davies 01:16:08 00:34:12            
10 10 km Women Victoria Cassely 01:16:13 00:37:35       Bristol Nordic Walking 1  
11 10 km Women Julie Burniston 01:16:20 00:37:43       Notts Nordic Walking    
12 10 km Women philippa Sanders 01:17:03 00:38:41       Pipsticks 1  
13 10 km Men Ian Lawrence 01:17:35 00:38:06       Newark Nordics    
14 10 km Women Rowena Clements 01:18:19 00:38:40       Oxfordshire Fitness 1  
15 10 km Women Polly Bingley 01:18:21 00:38:49       Bristol Nordic Walking 2  
16 10 km Women Heather Carrigan 01:18:29 00:38:43       Bristol Nordic Walking 3  
17 10 km Women Melissa Bainbridge 01:20:12 00:39:34       Bristol Nordic Walking 4 05:13:15
18 10 km Women Yvonne Gould 01:20:15 00:39:48       Poles Apart Nordicers    
19 10 km Women Laura Bligdon 01:21:35 00:40:56       Oxfordshire Fitness 2  
20 10 km Women Emma Ruffle 01:22:49 00:40:37       The Body Works/North Some    
21 10 km Women Gillian Thompson 01:23:52 00:41:24       Oxfordshire Fitness 3  
22 10 km Women Jackie Munns 01:24:24 00:42:08       Oxfordshire Fitness 4 05:28:10
23 10 km Women Valerie Green 01:26:08 00:41:47            
24 10 km Women Caroline Haggerty 01:30:55 00:44:29       The Body Works/North Some    
25 10 km Women Rosemary MacColl 01:31:18 00:46:16       Team Bushy Park    
26 10 km Men Nicholas Hands 01:31:37 00:45:03       thefitnesspractice    
27 10 km Women Hazel Sowdon 01:32:01 00:46:03       The Body Works/North Some    
28 10 km Women Ashley Sandy 01:32:22 00:46:01            
29 10 km Women Billy Morrison 01:32:23 00:46:00       thefitnesspractice    
30 10 km Women Anna Stagg 01:32:25 00:46:17       Oxfordshire Fitness    
31 10 km Women Julie Ringsell 01:32:27 00:46:17       Oxfordshire Fitness    
32 10 km Women Julie Jenkins 01:32:38 00:47:22       NORDIC WALKING WITH ASHLE    
33 10 km Women Nicky Rowbottom 01:33:53 00:46:31       Pipsticks 2  
34 10 km Women Mary Kirkland 01:36:30 00:48:16       Bushy Park Walkers    
35= 10 km Women Heidi Smith 01:37:03 00:48:24       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
35= 10 km Women Josie Shelley 01:37:03 00:48:23       Staffordshire Nordic Walk    
37 10 km Women Julie Haynes 01:37:12 00:47:53       Oxfordshire Fitness    
38 10 km Women Sheelagh Byrne 01:37:48 00:48:30       Oxfordshire Fitness    
39 10 km Women Daphne Anderson 01:40:57 00:49:56       Oxfordshire Fitness    
40 10 km Women Jo Hart 01:46:09 00:49:56       Oxfordshire Fitness    
41 3  
42 10 km Men George Duncan 01:47:34 00:48:02       Pipsticks 4 06:25:56
43 10 km Women Anne Robinson 01:47:53 00:52:24       Oxfordshire Fitness    
44 10 km Women Claire Pool 01:48:07 00:52:41       Oxfordshire Fitness    
45 10 km Men Charilaos Minas 02:06:32 01:03:51       British Nordic Walking    
46 10 km Women Soultana Kirtsi 02:06:38 01:03:59       British Nordic Walking    
                     
1 21 km Men Rob Ferguson 02:32:37 00:42:29 01:18:26 01:55:11   Bristol Nordic Walking    
2 21 km Women Vicky Welsh 02:34:34 00:42:38 01:18:50 01:56:22   Bristol Nordic Walking    
3 21 km Men Roy Pentecost 02:48:52 00:11:44 00:46:58 01:27:50 02:08:06 Gemini Outdoor    
4 21 km Women Sabine Bartelt 02:49:22 00:12:25 00:48:28 01:28:57 02:09:12 Poles Apart Nordicers    
5 21 km Women Karen Ingram 02:59:29 00:12:32 00:49:52 01:32:01 02:14:42 Barefoot Studio    
6 21 km Women Debbie Shufflebotham 02:59:30 00:12:34 00:49:55 01:32:01 02:14:45 Barefoot Studio